Privacy Policy

 

WE ARE COMMITTED TO PROTECTING YOUR PRIVACY. INFORMATION WE COLLECT IS ONLY USED TO IMPROVE OUR SERVICE.

 
Modern Townhouses and My New Property respects your privacy and the confidentiality of information provided by you. Weadhere to the National Privacy Principles established by the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth). Please read ourprivacy policy below carefully.

Collection of Personal Information

Modern Townhouses and My New Property will, from time to time, receive and store personal information you enter on our websiteor give to us in other forms. You may provide basic contact information such as your name, phonenumber, address and email address to enable us to send information, provide updates or process yourproduct order. We may also collect additional information at other times, including but not limited to,when you provide feedback, change your content or email preferences, respond to a survey, orcommunicate with our customer support. You may change your details at any time by advising us inwriting via email.

Storage and Security of Personal Information

Modern Townhouses and My New Property strives to ensure the security, integrity and privacy of personal information submittedto our site, and updates its security measures to keep up with current technologies. All informationModern Townhouses and My New Property receives from its customers is protected from unauthorised use or access by oursecure servers and all customer information is encrypted before it is sent to us. Credit card informationis not stored by us on our servers.

Email Communication

Modern Townhouses and My New Property may use personal information collected from you to provide you with information andupdates regarding our website and changes to the law from time to time. Modern Townhouses and My New Property may alsomake you aware of their new and additional products and services from time to time. This emailnewsletter service is free. You may change your email details at any time by advising us in writing viaemail. If you wish to cease receiving any such information you may unsubscribe or let us know by emailand your request will be actioned as soon as possible.

Third Parties

Modern Townhouses and My New Property does not and will not share, sell or deal in personal or customer information with anythird party other than our service providers who assist us in providing the information and/or services weare providing to you. To the extent that we do share your personal information with a service provider,we would only do so if that party has agreed to comply with our privacy standards as described in thisprivacy policy.

We may however use in a general sense, without any reference to your name, your information to createmarketing statistics, identify user demands and to assist it in meeting customer needs generally. Inaddition, we may use the information that you provide to improve our website and services but not forany other use.

 Cookies

A cookie is a small file placed in your web browser that collects information about your web browsingbehaviour. Use of cookies allows a website to tailor its configuration to your needs and preferences.Cookies do not access information stored on your computer or any personal information (e.g. name,address, email address or telephone number). Most web browsers automatically accept cookies but youcan choose to reject cookies by changing your browser settings. However, this may prevent you fromtaking full advantage of a website.Our website uses cookies to analyse website traffic and help us provide a better website visitorexperience. In addition, cookies may be used to serve relevant ads to website visitors through third party services such as Google Adwords. These ads may appear on this website or other websites you visit.

Disclose of Your Personal Information

Personal information is only supplied to a third party supplier when it is required for delivery of goods orservices which you have purchased. We may from time to time need to disclose certain information,which may include your personal information, to comply with a legal requirement, such as a law,regulation. court order, subpoena, warrant, in the course of a legal proceeding or in response to a lawenforcement agency request. Modern Townhouses and My New Property may also use your personal information to protect thecopyright, trademarks, legal rights, property or safety of Modern Townhouses and My New Property, and itscustomers or third parties.If there is a change of control in one of our businesses (whether by merger, sale, or otherwise), or a saleor transfer of its assets, customer information which may include your personal data, could be disclosedto a potential purchaser under an agreement to maintain confidentiality, or could be sold or transferredas part of that transaction. We would only disclose your information in good faith and where required byany of the above circumstances.

Collection of Non-Personal Information

Any non-personal information, communications and material you send to this site or to us by email, orwhich we obtain from third parties without promises of confidentiality, may be kept, used and disclosedby us on a non-confidential basis. We are free to use and reproduce any such information freely, and forany purpose whatsoever. Specifically, we will be free to use any ideas, concepts, know-how ortechniques contained in such information for any purpose, including developing, manufacturing ormarketing products. You agree that any information you send to this site must be truthful, not violate therights of others and be legal for us to possess and use.

Links to Other Websites

This website may contain links to other sites. These links are meant for your convenience only. Links to thirdparty websites do not constitute sponsorship or endorsement or approval of these websites. Please beaware that Modern Townhouses and My New Property is not responsible for the privacy practices of such other websites. Weencourage our users to be aware, when they leave our website, to read the privacy statements of eachand every website that collects personally identifiable information. This privacy statement applies solelyto information collected by this website.

Changes to Privacy Policy

To ensure our privacy policy remains current, this policy is subject to change. We may modify this policyat any time, in our sole discretion and all modifications will be effective immediately upon our posting ofthe modifications on this site. Please return periodically to review our privacy policy.If you have any questions or concerns at any time about our privacy policy or the use of your personalinformation, please contact us at info@mynewproperty.com.au and we will respond within 48 hours.

Free WordPress Themes, Free Android Games